kisspng-malcolm-x-african-american-civil-rights-movement-a-5b2cc9baf41ff9.9044745315296618

Malcolm X was an African-American Muslim minister and human rights activist who was a popular figure during the civil rights movement.

 

Cause of death: Assassination (‎gunshot wound).

 

Movement: Black nationalism; ‎Pan-Africanism

 

Died: February 21, 1965 (aged 39); New York ...

 

Other names: el-Hajj Malik el-Shabazz 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram